It is currently Tue Nov 30, 2021 8:33 pm


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Jan 20, 2021 1:20 am 

Joined: Wed Jan 20, 2021 1:11 am
Posts: 10
It seems that each time you want to render in 4k you need to manual enter the resolution, actually you have to do that for any of the standard video resolutions listed in the subject line.

Could we get a predefined list of resolutions in a drop down so we can quick set it instead of manually keying it every time?

thanks
jmelon


Top
Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Jan 20, 2021 1:52 pm 

Joined: Tue Jul 28, 2020 12:38 am
Posts: 53
That's a good idea. I was thinking the ability to just set defaults, but that also would be handy. I have a tendency to design in 720 and then change over to the final resolution for rendering.


Top
Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Wed Mar 10, 2021 12:56 am 

Joined: Wed Jan 20, 2021 1:11 am
Posts: 10
FYI;

this is now in 2.2.2 beta and working nicely!


Top
Offline Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net