It is currently Fri Oct 30, 2020 10:42 pm


All times are UTC




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Jun 10, 2020 2:49 am 

Joined: Wed Jun 10, 2020 2:46 am
Posts: 1
So when I open the world editor, I only see the node editor on the side bar. When I right click to bring up the menu to with the check boxes, clicking on "world nodes" doesn't work. The checkbox never fills in.

I have the free mac version of chaotica btw


Is there anyone that can help?


Top
Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Jul 23, 2020 3:49 am 

Joined: Thu Jul 23, 2020 3:48 am
Posts: 1
i have the same issue! but with paid version for windows. in the world editor it wont let me pull up the 'world nodes' window.
anyone know a fix?


Top
Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Sun Jul 26, 2020 5:58 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Sat May 02, 2020 12:44 am
Posts: 27
Location: Colorado, United States
Can you post a screenshot of what's happening?

_________________
Follow me on Instagram or DeviantArt


Top
Offline Profile  
 
PostPosted: Thu Aug 06, 2020 4:33 pm 

Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2020 4:12 pm
Posts: 1
One more time


Attachments:
ChaoticaProblem.jpg
ChaoticaProblem.jpg [ 1.42 MiB | Viewed 1785 times ]
Top
Offline Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net